Privacy Policy for ITUniversum LLC

https://ituniversum.com/

At https://ituniversum.com/, accessible from https://ituniversum.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://ituniversum.com/ and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://ituniversum.com/. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files
https://ituniversum.com/ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like any other website, https://ituniversum.com/ uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://ituniversum.com/.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://ituniversum.com/, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that https://ituniversum.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies
https://ituniversum.com/'s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information
 Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://ituniversum.com/ does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Get a free assessment

of your project.

Drop us a line and we'll be in touch shortly.

By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
We use cookies to provide the best site experience. To find out more, read our Privacy and cookie policy
Ok, don't show again
Close
About the company

PlushWire - the customer - is an IT consulting company based in Miami, Florida, that provides a comprehensive range of IT services.

About the company

PlushWire - the customer - is an IT consulting company based in Miami, Florida, that provides a comprehensive range of IT services.

The users of this ERP system for air charter management companies are managers, mechanics, financial managers, HR specialists, and pilots of charter airlines.
About the users

About the users

The users of this ERP system for air charter management companies are managers, mechanics, financial managers, HR specialists, and pilots of charter airlines.

The challenge
The task was to develop a single integrated business management system for charter airlines.

The challenge

The task was to develop a single integrated business management system for charter airlines.
"Normally used systems and processes in charter aviation generate a tremendous amount of redundant data entry and paperwork. Most of the charter aviation market software attempts to coordinate aircraft management but fails to meet every challenge of our industry."
John Sadovnikov
Chief Executive Officer, PlushWire LLC
"Normally used systems and processes in charter aviation generate a tremendous amount of redundant data entry and paperwork. Most of the charter aviation market software attempts to coordinate aircraft management but fails to meet every challenge of our industry."
John Sadovnikov
Chief Executive Officer, PlushWire LLC

The most frequent problems of almost

all charter airlines:

Control of all processes requires a lot of time and effort, including inputting data into various programs (this increases the likelihood of errors).
Control of pilots' access to flights is complicated since it is necessary to pay attention to the influence of many factors.
Low efficiency of route planning (aircraft use).
Calculation of the cost for the client is time-consuming and may be inaccurate, which causes losses for the charter airline

The most frequent problems of almost all charter airlines:

Control of all processes requires a lot of time and effort, including inputting data into various programs (this increases the likelihood of errors).
Control of pilots' access to flights is complicated since it is necessary to pay attention to the influence of many factors.
Low efficiency of route planning (aircraft use).
Calculation of the cost for the client is time-consuming and may be inaccurate, which causes losses for the charter airline
  • Complex calculations of flight routes and the amount of fuel required with full stops (refueling) with the influence of seasonal winds, wing geometry, and course.

  • The pilot schedule should be based on many factors, such as access to aircraft types, licenses, and rest opportunities.
Risks

Risks

  • Complex calculations of flight routes and the amount of fuel required with full stops (refueling) with the influence of seasonal winds, wing geometry, and course.

  • The pilot schedule should be based on many factors, such as access to aircraft types, licenses, and rest opportunities.
Technique
The Chartereasy system provides:
1
fleet control and maintenance

2
personnel control and work planning

3
flight control and planning

4
scheduling

5
quote assessment

6
financial reporting
Technique
The Chartereasy system provides:
1
fleet control and maintenance

2
personnel control and work planning

3
flight control and planning

4
scheduling

5
quote assessment

6
financial reporting

The air charter management system includes modules for:
quote creation and selling (allows to set and adjust pricing)
flight schedules (allows to log flight times)
airplane maintenance calculation
fuel consumption monitoring
pilot workload
generating entire flight packs 
scheduling and plotting flight paths and intermediate landings
importing existing data
managing accounting and all other aspects of the business.

The air charter management system includes modules for:
quote creation and selling (allows to set and adjust pricing)
flight schedules (allows to log flight times)
airplane maintenance calculation
fuel consumption monitoring
pilot workload
generating entire flight packs 
scheduling and plotting flight paths and intermediate landings
importing existing data
managing accounting and all other aspects of the business.
We can perform the same task for you.
Or any other. Let’s talk about it!
The main system features
Consider multiple complex data
The system modules function based on airplane parameters and weather conditions, which optimizes refueling stops and fleet maintenance and reduces the company's expenses.
01
Sales and marketing
Chartereasy's CRM tools produce custom reports and enable the creation of targeted sales and marketing campaigns. It allows charter companies to integrate sales and salesperson management tools, manage existing clients and obtain new ones.
02
All-in automated system
Chartereasy eliminates the need for secondary software and redundant data entry.
03
Data protection
Chartereasy protects sensitive data while providing a flexible security platform. All customer data is backed up and encrypted for maximum safety, and custom permission settings supply multiple levels of account access.
04
Easy of access
Chartereasy airplane management software can be accessed with any smartphone or computer from anywhere.
05
The main system features
1
Consider multiple complex data
The system modules function based on airplane parameters and weather conditions, which optimizes refueling stops and fleet maintenance and reduces the company's expenses.
2
Sales and marketing
Chartereasy's CRM tools produce custom reports and enable the creation of targeted sales and marketing campaigns. It allows charter companies to integrate sales and salesperson management tools, manage existing clients and obtain new ones.
3
All-in automated system
Chartereasy eliminates the need for secondary software and redundant data entry.
4
Data protection
Chartereasy protects sensitive data while providing a flexible security platform. All customer data is backed up and encrypted for maximum safety, and custom permission settings supply multiple levels of account access.
5
Easy of access
Chartereasy airplane management software can be accessed with any smartphone or computer from anywhere.
The project was developed in the SAAS model. It was launched in 2010 and supported till 2015.
The ITUniversum team completed a full range of tasks for this project: server part, web interface, backEnd, frontEnd, API, 3rd party integration, design, testing, deployment, and server maintenance.
The project was developed in the SAAS model. It was launched in 2010 and supported till 2015.
The ITUniversum team completed a full range of tasks for this project: server part, web interface, backEnd, frontEnd, API, 3rd party integration, design, testing, deployment, and server maintenance.
"The Chartereasy project was developed in conjunction with ITUniversum in 2009. The ITUniversum team showed a high level of design quality, development, testing, stable and long-term project support, an effective choice of network infrastructure, a high level of communication, and a quick response to changes in the product".
John Sadovnikov
Chief Executive Officer
PlushWire LLC
"The Chartereasy project was developed in conjunction with ITUniversum in 2009. The ITUniversum team showed a high level of design quality, development, testing, stable and long-term project support, an effective choice of network infrastructure, a high level of communication, and a quick response to changes in the product".
John Sadovnikov
Chief Executive Officer
PlushWire LLC

  • PHP
  • MySQL
  • PostgreSQL
  • Javascript
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • SQL
  • Object-C
  • Bootstrap 3
  • UnitFramework
  • PDFlib
  • Sphinx
  • Paypal API.
Project tech stack

Project tech stack

  • PHP
  • MySQL
  • PostgreSQL
  • Javascript
  • HTML
  • CSS
  • SQL
  • Object-C
  • Bootstrap 3
  • UnitFramework
  • PDFlib
  • Sphinx
  • Paypal API.

Results
Multiple data servers guarantee minimal downtime, lag, or delays. The result is increased productivity and profit for the air charter business.
100%
streamline the business process
100%
reduce redundancy
100%
increase in sales
100%
improve operation department efficiency

Results

Multiple data servers guarantee minimal downtime, lag, or delays. The result is increased productivity and profit for the air charter business.

100%
streamline the business process
100%
reduce redundancy
100%
increase in sales
100%
improve operation department efficiency
Ready for your success story?
Get a free assessment of your project.
Drop us a line, and we'll tell you how our custom software solutions can lead you to a new level of success.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
Ready for your success story?
Get a free assessment of your project.
Drop us a line, and we'll tell you how our custom software solutions can lead you to a new level of success.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy