Privacy Policy for ITUniversum LLC

https://ituniversum.com/

At https://ituniversum.com/, accessible from https://ituniversum.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://ituniversum.com/ and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://ituniversum.com/. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files
https://ituniversum.com/ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like any other website, https://ituniversum.com/ uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://ituniversum.com/.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://ituniversum.com/, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that https://ituniversum.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies
https://ituniversum.com/'s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information
 Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://ituniversum.com/ does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Get a free assessment

of your project.

Drop us a line and we'll be in touch shortly.

By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
We use cookies to provide the best site experience. To find out more, read our Privacy and cookie policy
Ok, don't show again
Close

We are proud of our customers' success stories

Got Project in Mind? Let’s talk about it!
Companies that put their trust in us
Look what our customers say about us
Look what our
customers say about us
Our four-step approach to driving your success
Whatever your goals or challenges are, we have a simple mechanism developed over the years to satisfy all your needs with dispatch.
1
Get in touch

Contact us, and a member of our team will be in touch with you in 48 hours.
2
Free technical consultation and clear budget
We will schedule an online meeting or a phone call to discuss all details. In the next three days, you will receive a detailed budget for your project.
3
Open working process

We will make every step in close contact with you, so you can control the whole process and get an answer to any question immediately.
4
Long-term support

You will have our technical support throughout the life cycle of your project or as long as you wish.
Why work with us?
Let the numbers speak
16 years
on the market
30+
clients have been working with us for more than five years
400+
implemented project
16 years
is the most extended period of cooperation with the client
Why work with us?
Let the numbers speak
16 years
on the market
30+
clients have been working
with us for more than five years
400+
implemented project
16 years
is the most extended period
of cooperation with the client
Take a look at our technology stack
Programming Languages
  • PHP
  • Javascript
  • TypeScript
  • GoLang  
  • Objective-C
  • HTML, CSS, LESS, Sass
  • С#.NET
  • VB.NET
  • Perl
  • Python
  • С++
  • Rust
  • Java
  • Dart
  • Ruby
  • Swift
Development Technologies
  • Yii
  • AngularJs
  • Angular 2+
  • React Native
  • Xamarin
  • Flutter
  • React
  • Vue.JS
  • jQuery
  • MooTools
  • Codeception
  • Bootstrap
  • PHPUnit Framework
  • Codeigniter
  • Zend
  • Symphony
  • Laravel
  • Ruby On Rails
  • Cordova
  • Electron
  • Less, Sass
  • Full REST API
  • SOAP
Data Base Technologies
  • Microsoft SQL Server
  • MySQL
  • SQLite
  • MongoDB
  • TopSpeed
  • MUMPS
  • Oracle
  • Memcached
  • PostgreSQL
Management Technologies
  • PMI (PMBook)
  • Scrum
  • Agile
  • FDD (Feature driven development)
  • Kanban
  • WATERFALL
QA Technologies 
  • Selenium Webdriver
  • Cypress automation
  • Jest - Testing Web Framework
  • Jmeter
  • Bad Boy software
  • Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner
  • AppScan
  • Skipfish
  • OWASP ZAP
QA Services
  • Functional testing
  • Usability testing
  • UI testing
  • Performance testing
  • Security testing
  • Localization testing
  • Mobile testing
  • Quality assurance and control
  • Risk management
Services
  • NodeJS
  • Apache
  • Nginx
  • Docker
  • Amazon Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LINUX
  • WINDOWS TSE
  • WINDOWS SERVER
  • NEXTCLOUD 12
  • PROXMOX
3rd Party Components
  • GhostScript
  • PDFLib
  • Gearman,
  • Sphinx
  • PaypalAPI
  • The Goodreads API
  • VitalSourceApi
  • FacebookApi
  • sms-assistent
  • IPIPI SMS Gateway
  • OpenOffice
  • Zabbix
  • WordPress
  • Amazon Webstore - commerce platform
  • stripe.com
  • Salesforce
  • Savant
  • OCI
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • QuickBooks
  • MirrorLink
  • EXLAP
  • RocketShipIt
  • USAEPAY
  • Indesign
  • Google Maps
  • Hubspot
  • Zoho
  • MMK
  • Shopify
  • GoogleCloudPrint
  • Firebase Cloud Messaging
  • OpenOffice
  • FPDF
  • Magento
  • VR - Unity
  • GraphQL


Take a look at our technology stack
Programming Languages
  • PHP
  • Javascript
  • TypeScript
  • GoLang  
  • Objective-C
  • HTML, CSS, LESS, Sass
  • С#.NET
  • VB.NET
  • Perl
  • Python
  • С++
  • Rust
  • Java
  • Dart
  • Ruby
  • Swift
Development Technologies
  • Yii
  • AngularJs
  • Angular 2+
  • React Native
  • Xamarin
  • Flutter
  • React
  • Vue.JS
  • jQuery
  • MooTools
  • Codeception
  • Bootstrap
  • PHPUnit Framework
  • Codeigniter
  • Zend
  • Symphony
  • Laravel
  • Ruby On Rails
  • Cordova
  • Electron
  • Less, Sass
  • Full REST API
  • SOAP
Data Base Technologies
  • Microsoft SQL Server
  • MySQL
  • SQLite
  • MongoDB
  • TopSpeed
  • MUMPS
  • Oracle
  • Memcached
  • PostgreSQL
Management Technologies
  • PMI (PMBook)
  • Scrum
  • Agile
  • FDD (Feature driven development)
  • Kanban
  • WATERFALL
QA Technologies 
  • Selenium Webdriver
  • Cypress automation
  • Jest - Testing Web Framework
  • Jmeter
  • Bad Boy software
  • Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner
  • AppScan
  • Skipfish
  • OWASP ZAP
QA Services
  • Functional testing
  • Usability testing
  • UI testing
  • Performance testing
  • Security testing
  • Localization testing
  • Mobile testing
  • Quality assurance and control
  • Risk management
Services
  • NodeJS
  • Apache
  • Nginx
  • Docker
  • Amazon Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LINUX
  • WINDOWS TSE
  • WINDOWS SERVER
  • NEXTCLOUD 12
  • PROXMOX
3rd Party Components
  • GhostScript
  • PDFLib
  • Gearman,
  • Sphinx
  • PaypalAPI
  • The Goodreads API
  • VitalSourceApi
  • FacebookApi
  • sms-assistent
  • IPIPI SMS Gateway
  • OpenOffice
  • Zabbix
  • WordPress
  • Amazon Webstore - commerce platform
  • stripe.com
  • Salesforce
  • Savant
  • OCI
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • QuickBooks
  • MirrorLink
  • EXLAP
  • RocketShipIt
  • USAEPAY
  • Indesign
  • Google Maps
  • Hubspot
  • Zoho
  • MMK
  • Shopify
  • GoogleCloudPrint
  • Firebase Cloud Messaging
  • OpenOffice
  • FPDF
  • Magento
  • VR - Unity
  • GraphQL


We are here
to offer you
the best solution.
Get in touch to discuss your project, request a quote or even just to exchange ideas.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
We are here to offer you the best solution.
Get in touch to discuss your project, request a quote or even just to exchange ideas.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy